Tag Archives: air21 express

Air 21 defeats San Mig Coffee, now 0-2

air21-express

2013 PBA Governors Cup
Air21 Express defeats San Mig Coffee Mixers, 93-82
August 17, 2013 – Ynares Center, Antipolo

Game Highlights:
-Marqus Blakely led the Mixers with 37 points and 25 rebounds but had a bad free throw percentage for the second game going 9/26 from the free throw line
-Alex Mallari with 10 pointson 4/7 shooting
-Allein Maliksi played his first game as a Mixer contributing 5 points

San Mig Coffee defeats Air21 led by Bowles

Philippine Basketball Association 38th Season
2013 Commissioners Cup
San Mig Coffee Mixers defeats Air21 Express, 80-66

Game scores:

San Mig Coffee 80 – Bowles 29, Pingris 14, Simon 12, Barroca 9, Devance 7, Gaco 6, Mallari 2, de Ocampo 1, Najorda 0, Yap 0, Gonzales 0, Reavis 0.

Air21 66 – Canaleta 26, Dunigan 18, Isip 10, Omolon 4, Menor 2, Custodio 2, Cortez 2, Arboleda 2, Atkins 0, Sena 0, Wiklson 0, Baclao 0, Ritualo 0.

Air21 defeats San Mig Coffee

Philippine Basketball Association 38th Season
2013 Commissioners Cup
Air21 Express defeats San Mig Coffee Mixers, 87-82

Game scores:

Air21 87 – Dunigan 25, Cortez 13, Canaleta 11, Arboleda 10, Isip 7, Omolon 7, Wilson 4, Menor 4, Custodio 4, Baclao 2, Sena 0, Ritualo 0.

San Mig Coffee 82 – Bowles 24, Simon 20, Yap 17, Barroca 10, Reavis 5, De Ocampo 4, Gonzales 2, Mallari 0, Gaco 0, Najorda 0, Pingris 0.

San Mig Coffee Mixers Philippine Cup Schedule

2012 Philippine Cup (All-Filipino Conference)
San Mig Coffee Mixers Game Schedule

Friday, October 5, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Alaska Aces

Sunday, October 14, 6:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Petron Blaze Boosters

Saturday, October 20, 8pm, Yhares Center Antipolo
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Talk N Text Tropang Texters

Wednesday, October 24, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters

Sunday, October 28, 4:15pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Barako Bull Energy Cola

Wednesday, October 31, 5:15pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Globalport Batang Pier

Sunday, November 4, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel

Saturday, November 10, 6:30pm, Lapu-lapu City, Cebu
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Alaska Aces

Friday, November 16, 5:15pm, Ynares Center Antipolo
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Barako Bull Energy

Wednesday, November 21, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Talk N Text Tropang Texters

Friday, November 23, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Air21 Express

Sunday, December 2, 6:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters

Friday, December 7, 7:30pm, MOA Arena
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Globalport Batang Pier

Sunday, December 9, 4:15pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Meralco Bolts

Note: Game schedules are subject to change

Derby Ace Philippine Cup Recap

B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados PBA Philippine Cup Results
Current Standing: 1 win, 4 losses

Game 5: B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados (82) vs Barangay Ginebra Kings (93) (Loss)
October 24, 2010, Araneta
Top Scorer: Peter June Simon – 14 points
Derby Ace vs Ginebra Game Recap

Game 4: B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados (75) vs Meralco Bolts (71) (Win)
October 20, 2010, 7:30pm, Cuneta
Best Player of the Game: Rico Maierhofer – 9pts, 14rebs, 5blks
Derby Ace vs Meralco Game Recap

Game 3: B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados (69) vs Air21 Express (77) (Loss)
October 16, 2010, 5pm, Naga City
Top Scorer: Peter June Simon – 11 points
Derby Ace vs Air21 Game Recap

Game 2: B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados (87) vs Alaska Aces (92) (Loss)
October 13, 2010, 7:30pm, Araneta Coliseum
Top Scorers: James Yap and Peter June Simon – 16 points
Derby Ace vs Alaska Game Recap

Game 1: B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados (76) vs Talk N Text Tropang Texters (87) (Loss)
October 6, 2010, Araneta Coliseum
Top Scorer: Jonas Villanueva – 20 points
Derby Ace vs Talk N Text Game Recap

Derby Ace gets Villaueva, Artadi to SMB

B-Meg Derby Ace Llamados trades Paul Artadi to the San Miguel Beermen in exchange for Jonas Villanueva while Air21 will receive a draft pick from the Llamados as a conduit for this trade.

Do you think Jonas Villanueva will be a better fit for B-Meg than Paul Artadi?

  • Yes (74%, 300 Votes)
  • No (26%, 106 Votes)

Total Voters: 406

Loading ... Loading ...

2010 PBA Draft Final Order

Philippine Basketball Association 36th Season
Rookie Draft 2010 Final Draft Order (Unless a trade takes place before 4pm today)

1st Round
1 – Air21
2 – Air21 (Acquired from TNT, which TNT got from Barako)
3 – Air21 (Acquired from Meralco)
4 – Talk N Text (Acquired from Air21, which Air21 got from Coke)
5- Rain or Shine
6 – Air21 (Acquired from TNT)
7 – Ginebra (Acquired from Barako, which Barako got from San Miguel)
8 – Ginebra
9 – Derby Ace
10 – Alaska

2nd Round

11 – Meralco (Given by PBA Board as a new franchise)
12 – Ginebra (Acquired from Barako)
13 – Derby Ace (Acquired from Air21)
14 – Meralco
15 – Alaska (Acquired from ROS, which ROS got from Coke)
16 – Meralco (Acquired from Coke, which Coke got from ROS)
17 – Barako (Acquired from TNT)
18 – Air21 (Acquired from Ginebra)
19 – Powerade (Acquired from SMB)
20 – Air21 (Acquired from Derby Ace)
21- Alaska