Tag Archives: pba schedules

San Mig Coffee Mixers PBA Governors Cup Schedule

2013-pba-governors-cup

Philippine Basketball Association 38th Season
2013 Governors Cup
San Mig Coffee Mixers Game Schedule

Game 1: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Wednesday, August 14, 2013, 7:30pm, Mall of Asia Arena

Game 2: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Air 21 Express
Saturday, August 17, 2013, 6pm, Ynares Center, Antipolo

Game 3: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Talk N Text Tropang Texters
Sunday, August 25, 2013, 6:30pm, Mall of Asia Arena

San Mig Coffee Mixers PBA Commissioners Cup Schedule

2013-pba-commissioners-cup

Philippine Basketball Association 38th Season
2013 Commissioners Cup
San Mig Coffee Mixers Game Schedule

Game 1: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Barako Bull Energy Cola
Friday, February 8, 2013, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Game 2: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Petron Blaze Boosters
Wednesday, February 13, 2013, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Game 3: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Friday, February 22, 2013, 7:30pm, Mall of Asia Arena

Game 4: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Talk N Text Tropang Texters
Sunday, February 24, 2013, 6:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Game 5: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Globalport Batang Pier
Saturday, March 2, 2013, 6:30pm, Naga City

Game 6: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Alaska Aces
Wednesday, March 6, 2013, 6:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Game 7: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
Sunday, March 10, 2013, 6:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Game 8: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Meralco Bolts
Friday, March 15, 2013, 5:15pm, Ynares Antipolo

Game 9: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Air 21 Express
Wednesday, March 20, 2013, 7:30pm, Mall of Asia Arena

Game 10: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Alaska Aces
Saturday, March 23, 2013, 8pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Game 11: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Barako Bull Energy Cola
Sunday, March 31, 2013, 6:30pm, Mall of Asia Arena

Game 12: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Talk N Text Tropang Texters
Wednesday, April 3, 2013, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Game 13: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Air 21 Express
Wednesday, April 10, 2013, 5:15pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Game 14: San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Meralco Bolts
Saturday, April 13, 2013, 8pm, Mall of Asia Arena

* Schedules are subject to change by the PBA

San Mig Coffee vs Rain or Shine Semifinals Schedule

2012 Philippine Cup (All-Filipino Conference)
Semifinals Game Schedule between San Mig Coffee Mixers against Rain or Shine Elasto Painters

Game 1 – San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Wednesday, December 19, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Game 2 – San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Friday, December 21, 5:15, Mall of Asia Arena

Game 3 – San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Tuesday, December 25, 5:15pm, Mall of Asia Arena

Game 4 – San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Thursday, December 27, 6:45pm, Mall of Asia Arena

Game 5 – San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Saturday, December 29, 6:30pm, Mall of Asia Arena

Game 6 – San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Thursday, January 3, 6:45pm, Mall of Asia Arena

Game 7 (If necessary) – San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Sunday, January 6, 5pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

* Schedules are subject to change by pba

San Mig Coffee Mixers Philippine Cup Schedule

2012 Philippine Cup (All-Filipino Conference)
San Mig Coffee Mixers Game Schedule

Friday, October 5, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Alaska Aces

Sunday, October 14, 6:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Petron Blaze Boosters

Saturday, October 20, 8pm, Yhares Center Antipolo
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Talk N Text Tropang Texters

Wednesday, October 24, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters

Sunday, October 28, 4:15pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Barako Bull Energy Cola

Wednesday, October 31, 5:15pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Globalport Batang Pier

Sunday, November 4, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Barangay Ginebra San Miguel

Saturday, November 10, 6:30pm, Lapu-lapu City, Cebu
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Alaska Aces

Friday, November 16, 5:15pm, Ynares Center Antipolo
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Barako Bull Energy

Wednesday, November 21, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Talk N Text Tropang Texters

Friday, November 23, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Air21 Express

Sunday, December 2, 6:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters

Friday, December 7, 7:30pm, MOA Arena
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Globalport Batang Pier

Sunday, December 9, 4:15pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum
San Mig Coffee Mixers vs Meralco Bolts

Note: Game schedules are subject to change

Do-or-die for B-Meg and Ginebra

2012 PBA Governors Cup
Battle for Finals Slot (Winner will face Rain or Shine in Finals)
B-Meg Llamados vs Barangay Ginebra Kings
Friday, July 20, 2012, 6:45pm
Smart Araneta Coliseum

In their 2 meetings this season, B-Meg won both games:
B-Meg defeats Ginebra led by PJ Simon
B-Meg defeats Ginebra led by Pingris

Both games were led by locals, Peter June Simon in their 1st meeting with 21 points and Marc Pingris with 24 points and 13 rebounds in their 2nd meeting.

Who do you think will win?

Good Luck B-Meg Llamados!

Playoff Friday: B-Meg vs Ginebra and Meralco vs Powerade

Philippine Basketball Association
2012 Commissioners Cup
Friday, March 30, 2012
Cuneta Astrodome

B-Meg Llamados vs Barangay Ginebra Kings
Battle for Outright Semifinals slot at 7:30pm

Winner will be 2nd place and will automatically be in the semifinals along with No. 1 team Talk N Text. Loser will still be in the quarterfinals and will play the winner of Meralco vs Powerade in a best-of-three series.

Meralco Bolts vs Powerade Tigers
Battle for Last Quarterfinals slot – 5:15pm

Loser will be eliminated and Winner will face loser of B-Meg vs Ginebra game.

B-Meg Llamados Commissioners Cup Schedule

B-Meg Llamados 2012 PBA Commissioners Cup Elimination Round Game Schedule

Game 1: B-Meg Llamados vs Meralco Bolts
Friday, February 10, 2012, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Game 2: B-Meg Llamados vs Barako Bull Energy
Wednesday, February 15, 2012, 5:15pm, Cuneta Astrodome

Game 3: B-Meg Llamados vs Petron Blaze Boosters
Sunday, February 19, 2012, 6:30pm, Ynares Center Antipolo

Game 4: B-Meg Llamados vs Talk N Text Tropang Texters
Wednesday, February 29, 2012, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Game 5: B-Meg Llamados vs Air21 Express
Saturday, March 3, 2012, 6:45pm, Tacloban City

Game 6: B-Meg Llamados vs Barangay Ginebra Kings
Sunday, March 11, 2012, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Game 7: B-Meg Llamados vs Alaska Aces
Friday, March 16, 2012, 5:15pm, Cuneta Astrodome

Game 8: B-Meg Llamados vs Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Wednesday, March 21, 2012, 7:30pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Game 9: B-Meg Llamados vs Powerade Tigers
Sunday, March 25, 2012, 4:15pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

* Schedules are subject to change
* Games will be shown on AKTV Channel 13

Next Game: B-Meg vs Ginebra

B-Meg Llamados vs Barangay Ginebra Kings
Sunday, July 24, 7:45pm, Smart Araneta Coliseum

Current Standing:
B-Meg Llamados: 5 wins, 4 losses
Barangay Ginebra Kings: 5 wins, 3 losses

Import Matchup:
Myron Allen vs Donald Sloan: Both imports had only 1 game in the PBA with Myron Allen scoring 18 points in his debut in a win against Rain or Shine last Friday and Donald Sloan scored 32 points in his 1st game for Ginebra.

Fatigue Factor:
James Yap/Marc Pingris of B-Meg and Mark Caguiao/JC Intal of Ginebra played against the NBA All-Stars last night at the Ultimate All-Star Weekend and the Llamados just came from a big come from behind win over ROS last friday while Ginebra is playing its first Semifinal game.

Prediction:
This will be a close game with the Llamados winning by 3 points.